Welcome
Guest
Login As:
Password:
Home | Live Scoring | Standings | Team Stats | Power Rank | Schedules | Message Board | Forums | Playoffs | League Record Book | Players Stats | NFL Pool Picks | Transactions | Pool
Franchise
League
Standings
Players
NFL
Help
Fantasy Links
Fantasy Radio
Photobucket Photobucket
  • Main
  • Film Room
  • Roster Comparison
  • NFL
  • Team info
Playoff Bracket
AAFFL Playoffs 2006
Week 14 Week 15 Week 16 AAFFL 2008 CHAMPION
#5: hinsdale cowboys (67)  
  The Darkside (77)  
#4: The Darkside (99.5)    
  New Bedford Bulldogs (98.3)  
     
#1: New Bedford Bulldogs (99.6)    
   
  New Bedford Bulldogs
#6: Illio Pirates (82.2)   AAFFL 2008 CHAMPION
  Mario's Texan's (85)    
#3: Mario's Texan's (105)      
  Mario's Texan's (81.8)  
    
#2: Demolition (70.3)   
League Article
Sorry i havent been posting
i have been very busy and sick along with my wife being sick and havent been able to do any writeups ... but i want to let everyone know that although i wanna continue to run this ive got 2 owners who havent paid me yet and 1 is waiting on another owner to pay him so he can pay me ..this is unrelated and i know this guy will pay me ... BUT THE OTHER OWNER CANT EVEN HAVE COURTESY TO NOTIFY ME WHAT HE INTENDS ON DOING (ROBO`S MANGLERS)SO HE WILL BE REPLACED NEXT SEASON AND HE WOULD HAVE BEEN REPLACED ALREADY BUT IVE BEEN TOO SICK TO LOOK FOR ANOTHER OWNER ..... LOOKS LIKE IM OUT $40 but to no avail i will post his information notifying ALL MFL league commishes looking for owners that this guy hasnt paid me AND will not respond to emails,messages and any other means of contact to get league dues paid ... name any other commish who would put up with this type of behavior? ive had it and since he cannot be bothered ...i will be replacing him for next season ... if anyone else intends on leaving besides him and the other owner who notified me please tell me asap ...
10 Newest Message Board Topics
TopicPosted
View Message Board
Franchise Owner Activity
FranchiseLast Visited This Page
Commissioner740 days ago
BOSTON BADASSES1803 days, 20 hours, 36 minutes ago
Robo's Manglers1835 days, 11 hours, 12 minutes ago
hinsdale cowboys1850 days, 19 hours, 38 minutes ago
Demolition1906 days, 48 minutes ago
Mario's Texan's1907 days, 21 hours, 9 minutes ago
Midnightriders1971 days, 21 hours, 54 minutes ago
Green Knights2006 days, 22 hours, 3 minutes ago
Illio Pirates2012 days, 1 hour, 18 minutes ago
Vermont Rednex2020 days, 15 hours, 47 minutes ago
The Evil Genius2020 days, 21 hours, 46 minutes ago
 South Newfane Rams2022 days, 16 hours, 22 minutes ago
The Darkside2035 days, 2 hours, 40 minutes ago
Vacant2038 days, 19 hours, 6 minutes ago
New Bedford Bulldogs2054 days, 18 hours, 59 minutes ago
Photobucket

Powered by Podbean.com
League Standings

Lombardi

Franchise W-L-T PF
Demolition 9-4-01467.1
The Darkside 8-5-01423.8
Illio Pirates 7-6-01303.5
Vacant 6-7-01196.1
South Newfane Rams 6-7-01287.5
Midnightriders 6-7-01151.8
The Evil Genius 3-10-01189.5

Shula

Franchise W-L-T PF
New Bedford Bulldogs 10-3-01545.1
Mario's Texan's 9-4-01549.8
hinsdale cowboys 8-5-01266.5
Vermont Rednex 7-6-01086.6
BOSTON BADASSES 6-7-01138.2
Robo's Manglers 5-8-01209.2
Green Knights 1-12-01230.0


AAFFL VOTING BOOTH
Newest League Poll
Mario's Texan's gave up: Rodgers, Aaron GBP QB Demolition gave up: Slaton, Steve HOU RB
Approve:11
Reject:0
Total Votes:11
By Commissioner - Private - Closed Wed Nov 12 9:19:35 a.m. ET 2008 (More Polls)

Newest Commissioner's Poll
Mario's Texan's gave up: Rodgers, Aaron GBP QB Demolition gave up: Slaton, Steve HOU RB
Approve:11
Reject:0
Total Votes:11
By Commissioner - Private - Closed Wed Nov 12 9:19:35 a.m. ET 2008 (More Polls)

League Polls
Poll QuestionVoted?
Mario's Texan's gave up: Rodgers, Aaron GBP QB Demolition gave up: Slaton, Steve HOU RB No
BOSTON BADASSES gave up: Colston, Marques NOS WR Green Knights gave up: McNabb, Donovan PHI QB No
The Darkside gave up: Romo, Tony DAL QB Shockey, Jeremy NOS TE Year 2009 Round 1 Draft Pick from The Darkside hinsdale cowboys gave up: Brees, Drew NOS QB Brown, Ronnie MIA RB Year 2009 Round 5 Draft Pick from hinsdale cowboys No
The Darkside gave up: Year 2009 Round 1 Draft Pick from The Darkside Hoosier Mama's gave up: Wayne, Reggie IND WR No
The League rules state "owners are allowed to trade only 1 draft pick per season " ... Hoosier mamas already has traded 2 so technically he is already over the limit ...so heres options... No
View All League Polls

Waiver Wire Order
#Franchise
1.The Evil Genius
2. South Newfane Rams
3.BOSTON BADASSES
4.Vacant
5.The Darkside
6.Illio Pirates
7.Midnightriders
8.Robo's Manglers
9.New Bedford Bulldogs
10.Mario's Texan's
11.hinsdale cowboys
12.Vermont Rednex
13.Green Knights
14.Demolition
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
  • Team 1
NFL Teams Us Map. Seattle Seahawks Oakland Raiders San Francisco 49ers Denver Broncos Houston Texans Dallas Cowboys New Orleans Saints Kansas City Chiefs Green Bay Packers Arizona Cardinals San Diego Chargers Minnesota Vikings Chicago Bears St. Louis Rams Miami Dolphins Jacksonville Jaguars Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tennessee Titans Atlanta Falcons Carolina Panthers Pittsburgh Steelers Buffalo Bills Indianapolis Colts Cleveland Browns Cincinnati Bengals New England Patriots New York Jets Detroit Lions New York Giants Washington Redskins Baltimore Ravens Philadelphia Eagles