Lineup Deadline
Week 16
Thu Dec 20 8:15:00 p.m. ET 2007
2316 days, 4 hours, 6 minutes Ago
Head-To-Head Matchups
Week 16
Jackals (-35.2)
Rolling Rocks '33'
Game point spread is in parentheses
Bye Weeks:
Cunning Linguists
Thundering Herd
Goodfellas
Mailmen with Rifles
Baldies
Chocolate Factory
Nobody's Slappy
Felons
A-Train Express
Tucky 29ers
Week 16 Fantasy Previews
Live Scoring
Week 16
Jackals293.5Details
Rolling Rocks '33'251.0
Cunning Linguists224.0Details
Thundering Herd177.5Details
Goodfellas256.5Details
Mailmen with Rifles278.0Details
Baldies228.5Details
Chocolate Factory127.0Details
Nobody's Slappy264.5Details
Felons174.0Details
A-Train Express173.0Details
Tucky 29ers265.5Details
Week 16 NFL Schedule
Thu Dec 20 8:15:00 p.m. ET 2007
Steelers Final
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Rams 
Sat Dec 22 8:15:00 p.m. ET 2007
Cowboys Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Panthers 
Sun Dec 23 1:00:00 p.m. ET 2007
Giants Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Bills 
Texans Final
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Colts 
Browns Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Bengals 
Raiders Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Jaguars 
Packers Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Bears 
Chiefs Final
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Lions 
Eagles Final
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Saints 
Sun Dec 23 4:05:00 p.m. ET 2007
Falcons Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Cardinals 
Buccaneers Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
49ers 
Sun Dec 23 4:15:00 p.m. ET 2007
Dolphins Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Patriots 
Jets Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Titans 
Ravens Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Seahawks 
Sun Dec 23 8:15:00 p.m. ET 2007
Redskins Final
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Vikings 
Mon Dec 24 8:00:00 p.m. ET 2007
Broncos Final
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Chargers 
Bye Weeks
None
Waiver Wire Order
#Franchise
1.Cunning Linguists
2.A-Train Express
3.Thundering Herd
4.Felons
5.Nobody's Slappy
6.Baldies
7.Mailmen with Rifles
8.Goodfellas
9.Tucky 29ers
10.Chocolate Factory
11.Rolling Rocks '33'
12.Jackals
Head-To-Head Results
Week 16
Jackals293.5
Rolling Rocks '33'251.0
Bye Weeks
Cunning Linguists224
Thundering Herd177.5
Goodfellas256.5
Mailmen with Rifles278
Baldies228.5
Chocolate Factory127
Nobody's Slappy264.5
Felons174
A-Train Express173
Tucky 29ers265.5
View All Week 16 Recaps
League Poll
No Current League Polls - Create One Now
Playoff Bracket
IFL Playoffs
Week 15 Week 16 IFL Champions
#4: Goodfellas (223.5)  
  Jackals (293.5)  
#1: Jackals (254)    
  Jackals
#3: Chocolate Factory (225)   IFL Champions
  Rolling Rocks '33' (251)  
#2: Rolling Rocks '33' (259)   
League Standings

BRADSHAW

Franchise W L T GB Strk PF PA Div W Div L Div T
Rolling Rocks '33' 10 4 0 0.0 W3 4351.5 3618.0 5 1 0
Nobody's Slappy 7 7 0 3.0 W1 4240.0 3697.5 4 2 0
Felons 6 8 0 4.0 L2 4028.0 3528.0 1 5 0
Thundering Herd 5 9 0 5.0 L1 3690.5 3653.5 2 4 0
League Standings

MONTANA

Franchise W L T GB Strk PF PA Div W Div L Div T
Jackals 13 1 0 0.0 W13 4740.5 3640.0 5 1 0
Chocolate Factory 9 5 0 4.0 L1 4269.0 3649.5 4 2 0
Tucky 29ers 9 5 0 4.0 W1 4290.0 3581.0 3 3 0
Cunning Linguists 1 13 0 12.0 L12 3621.0 3850.0 0 6 0
League Standings

STAUBACH

Franchise W L T GB Strk PF PA Div W Div L Div T
Goodfellas 8 6 0 0.0 W1 4457.0 3843.5 5 1 0
Mailmen with Rifles 8 6 0 0.0 W2 4287.5 3516.0 4 2 0
Baldies 7 7 0 1.0 L1 3960.0 3560.0 3 3 0
A-Train Express 1 13 0 7.0 L2 3565.0 3837.5 0 6 0
10 Newest Message Board Topics
TopicPosted
View Message Board
10 Newest Transactions
# Franchise Type Transaction Date
View All Transactions
Week 16 MVP Starters
PlayerPts
Warner, Kurt ARI QB55.5
Portis, Clinton WAS RB38.0
Edwards, Braylon CLE WR29.0
Clark, Dallas IND TE29.0
Hanson, Jason DET PK14.0
Vanden Bosch, Kyle TEN DE34.0
Willis, Patrick SFO LB42.0
Taylor, Ike PIT CB21.0
Colts, Indianapolis IND Off29.0
All Week 16 Top Starters
Week 16 MVP Players
PlayerPts
Warner, Kurt ARI QB55.5
Davenport, Najeh PIT RB39.0
Boldin, Anquan ARI WR43.0
Clark, Dallas IND TE29.0
Gramatica, Martin NOS PK15.0
Vanden Bosch, Kyle TEN DE34.0
Willis, Patrick SFO LB42.0
Chavous, Corey STL S29.0
Colts, Indianapolis IND Off29.0
All Week 16 Top Performers
Power Rankings
  All-Play Record
Franchise PF PP Eff Bench Points Max PF Min PF Coulda Won Woulda Lost Power Rank Alternate Power Rank W L T Pct
Jackals4740.55196.091.2%1597.03712430650.6036139370.790
Rolling Rocks '33'4351.54793.090.8%1446.0325.5240.53744.1632117590.665
Goodfellas4457.04911.090.8%1613.0334223.52143.1929114620.648
Chocolate Factory4269.04695.090.9%1652.03471271442.3324107690.608
Tucky 29ers4290.04751.590.3%1740.53292034241.8028106682.608
Mailmen with Rifles4287.54693.091.4%1496.0339228.52340.4622105701.599
Nobody's Slappy4240.04785.088.6%1725.5336218.54140.121899761.565
Baldies3960.04586.086.3%1820.0334.5194.52236.6913671072.386
Felons4028.04651.086.6%1443.03391746232.2014711041.406
Thundering Herd3690.54175.088.4%1322.5288.5177.52329.229511223.298
Cunning Linguists3621.04054.589.3%1357.52871613122.365381380.216
A-Train Express3565.04005.089.0%1308.5294.51553021.794361382.210